Blackout19 9,241 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 Mine: 1. Video Games 2. Ride 3. Chemtrails over the country club Marilyn Monroe is my best friend. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Poissonche 12,365 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1. All 2. Of 3. Them Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
AriolaGranola 36 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 Gods and Monsters This Is What Makes Us Girls Love Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Helxig 39,501 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 Lana's songs and albums are very hit and miss for me, so alll the ones I love I really love! It's hard to choose a top 3, but... 1. Video Games, for nostalgias sake 2. High By The Beach, because of memories 3. Lust For Life, because it's one of her few songs that radiate positivity and I love it for that Honourable mentions: Ride, Love, Summer Bummer, Groupie Love I'll be myself until they fūcking close the coffin. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
domixwodix 3,091 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 I could tell you 3 from each album but only 3 songs overall?? Not possible it's sort of like, my past is an unfinished painting.. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
FfFfFfFF 54,014 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 So hard to pick. Perhaps - The Blackest Day - Terrence Loves You - Venice Bitch Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shawniqua Mendes 3,893 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 - Radio - Flipside - Brooklyn Baby Wolałabym być sucha, ale przynajmniej jestem mokra. Szczaj na mnie, szczaj, szczaj, szczaj na mnie, szczaj, szczaj Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
ssslyboy 2,885 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1. Ride 2. Video Games 3. Blue Velvet. (underrated cover) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reject False Icons 4,433 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1. Ride 2. Shades of cool 3. Get Free I'm not sure with the order but im leaving a lot out Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
pussycat 3,480 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 Ride, pretty when you cry, west coast Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lona Delery 7,177 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 really hard for me i love her too much to narrow it down, but i guess these 3 out of her released discog: 1. Get Free 2. Ultraviolence 3. I Can Fly Sometimes it feels like I've got a war in my mind, I wanna get off but I keep riding the ride Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blackout19 9,241 Posted January 17, 2021 Author Share Posted January 17, 2021 23 minutes ago, Lona Delery said: really hard for me i love her too much to narrow it down, but i guess these 3 out of her released discog: 1. Get Free 2. Ultraviolence 3. I Can Fly I can Fly is amazing Marilyn Monroe is my best friend. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
RudraCNG 13,407 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1. Mariners Apartment Complex 2. Ride 3. The Greatest Really really hard to choose Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
A R T P O P 509 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1. How to disappear 2. Without You 3. Bartender Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
CubbyGaga 1,911 Posted January 17, 2021 Share Posted January 17, 2021 1) Radio 2) Diet Mountain Dew 3) Born To Die I honestly only like her first album Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.