David Ward 7,408 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 My top 5 DCOMs are... 1. Smart House 2. Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire 3. Halloweentown 1 and 2 4. Under Wraps 5. The Other Me . . Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Borislshere 52,615 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 My first one was The 13th Year. Really had me thinking I'd turn into a mermaid when I turned 13 High School Musical 1 & 2 Halloween Town 1, 2 and 3 Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
joemayzzin 3,857 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 1. Zenon Girl of the 2st Century (Zoom Zoom Zoom was a bop) 2. Halloweentown 3. Susie Q 4. Smart House 5. Cadet Kelly Side note but i just watched Descendants 3 with my nice and nephew yesterday and honestly Disney still got it with these movies and the songs are cute bops Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
David Ward 7,408 Posted August 4, 2019 Author Share Posted August 4, 2019 1 minute ago, Borislshere said: Really had me thinking I'd turn into a mermaid when I turned 13 Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
mariomania1234 11,368 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 1. The Color of Friendship 2. Halloweentown 1 and 2 3. Smart House 4. Eddie's Million Dollar Cook Off 5. You Wish 6. The 13th Year 7. Motocrossed 8. Right On Track 9. High School Musical 10. The Even Stevens movie This list is purely based off of nostalgia and memory lol. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
alextruper17 8,908 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 High School Musical 1 2 & 3 camp rock cheetah girls 2 and 3 Lizzie McGuire pixel perfect Cadet kelly The Monster Ball Tour Twitches hocus pocus The parent tramp Miss Americana & The Heartbreak Prince Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
sillynate 6,170 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 The Cheetah Girls 1 & 2 High School Musical 1 & 2 I can’t think of any others Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
gypsy101 5,423 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 cheetah girls 2 and hsm2 are their best ones imo Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
weed 66,827 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 Halloweentown is a CLASSIC and y'all best respect it. I was disgusted at the lead actress switch for the 3rd movie, but since then I think it's a cute movie. SmartHouse Cow Belles!!! Even Stevens Movie Luck of the Irish (or whatever, that basketball movie) Twitches omg iconic Wendy Wu Homecoming Warrior Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
AmericanxDream 2,049 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 Halloweentown is iconic (excluding the sequels). Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
GagaUnderYou 4,915 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 Hoping for the Disney streaming platform to have all these original movies. Halloweentown 1 & 2 were childhood memories!!! Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
GagaUnderYou 4,915 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 6 hours ago, alextruper17 said: High School Musical 1 2 & 3 camp rock cheetah girls 2 and 3 Lizzie McGuire pixel perfect Cadet kelly The Monster Ball Tour Twitches hocus pocus The parent tramp LOOOOOL she only performed Part of You World once Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Versace 7,375 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 Lizzie McGuire (The Movie) Twitches Wendy Wu Camp Rock Cheetah Girls 2 in no particular order sorry Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
StuckInMyMind 5,930 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 The Cheetah Girls 2 is my fav HSM 1 (I’m not a big fan of 2 and 3 is my fav but it wasn’t a DCOM) Wendy Wu Johnny Kapahala back on board Jump In! Read It and Weep Twitches 1 & 2 LEMONADE MOUTH!!!! How could I forget? Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Versace 7,375 Posted August 4, 2019 Share Posted August 4, 2019 5 hours ago, Ally the Maine said: The Cheetah Girls 2 is my fav HSM 1 (I’m not a big fan of 2 and 3 is my fav but it wasn’t a DCOM) Wendy Wu Johnny Kapahala back on board Jump In! Read It and Weep Twitches 1 & 2 LEMONADE MOUTH!!!! How could I forget? Omg same how could I forget Lemonade Mouth I'm still not over how a sequel has been cancelled It was shaping up to be their most interesting musical Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.