FfFfFfFF 54,014 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 It always has been a tie between Bad Romance and Dance In The Dark with ARTPOP just a little behind. But I've become a fan a year and half ago. There were only Joanne, The Cure or the ARTPOP demos which could have changed that. (John Wayne has become a top 10). Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Enigma 7,182 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 It’s Venus and it will stay Venus Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bazaar 5,677 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 I guess it's Judas Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 Nooooo 😏 Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Oriane 18,987 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 It used to be Paparazzi because it's what made me love her. But now that I look back at her discography, I think her best song is Yoü and I. Paparazzi is a bit dated now. Yoü and I is a timeless classic. You popped my heart seams, all my bubble dreams Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twitter 14 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 My favorites are the same, I just keep adding more to the collection. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Anveeroy 56,924 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 Bad Romance and it will be never ever replaced by any other songs Stream Kylie-Janet Discographies! Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
TMM90 2,797 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 Scheiße & ARTPOP Both play crucial parts in certain feelings, memories & experiences. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sister 9,907 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 No. It's forever been Bad Romance, Speechless and So Happy I Could Die. The future's uncertain and the end is always near. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
imnotyourbabe10 5,995 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 Has and always will be Alejandro. It has a lot of emotional recall for me---not only personally but for her performances of it and the message of the song in regards to relationships, sex and gender and so forth. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
CyanDante 5,148 Posted November 16, 2017 Share Posted November 16, 2017 Used to be Paparazzi, but ever since You and I came out, that has always been numero uno! And still is I'm not very good with Social Mediaᵀᴹ Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Z 17,851 Posted November 19, 2017 Share Posted November 19, 2017 2009 : LoveGame/Eh, Eh (Nothing Else I Can Say) /Money Honey/Starstruck 2010 : Paper Gangsta/I Like it Rough/No Way/Let Love Down/Out of Control/Fashion/Reloaded/Changning Skies 2011 : Judas/Hair/Sch***e/Bloody Mary 2012 : Hair/Alejandro 2013 : Applause 2014 : Do What U Want/Swine/Gypsy/Applause 2015 : Til It Happens to You 2016 : A-YO/Million Reasons/Just Another Day 2017 : Million Reasons/Hey Girl/The Cure RIGHT NOW: Government Hooker/Americano/Highway Unicorn (Road To Love) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joschua 478 Posted November 19, 2017 Share Posted November 19, 2017 2009: Poker Face / Love Game / Just Dance. 2010: Bad Romance. Monster. Dance In the Dark. 2011: Scheisse, Government Hooker, Bloody Mary, Heavy Metal Lover 2012: Marry the Night, Heavy Metal Lover, Scheisse 2013: Applause, Sexxx Dreams, Aura, MANiCURE 2014: Marry the Night, HML, MANiCURE. 2015: IDK . But Marry the Night for sure. 2016: John Wayne, A-Yo, Diamond Heart 2017: THE CURE x 100, John Wayne Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.