KaiserJ 11 Posted November 3, 2016 Share Posted November 3, 2016 My top 5 faves are 1. Diamond Heart 2. Hey Girl 3. Perfect Illusion 4. Come To Mama 5. Just Another Day (the whole album is great 9.5/10 tbh) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hades 27,980 Posted November 3, 2016 Share Posted November 3, 2016 1. Diamond Heart 7.52. A-Yo 10 3. Joanne 8.5 4. John Wayne 95. Dancin' in Circles 10 6. Perfect Illusion 97. Million Reasons 10 8. Sinner's Prayer 7 9. Come to Mama 7 10. Hey Girl feat. Florence Welch 711. Angel Down 10 12. Grigio Girls 6 13. Just Another Day 6 Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
JGD 11,764 Posted November 3, 2016 Share Posted November 3, 2016 Hard to choose the order, so I'll go with whichever has the most plays Spoiler 1. Dancin' In Circles (10) 2. John Wayne (10) 3. A-YO (10) 4. Diamond Heart (10) 5. Grigio Girls (8.5) 6. Million Reasons (10) 7. Joanne (9.5) 8. Perfect Illusion (9) 9. Just Another Day (8) 10. Sinner's Prayer (8) 11. Hey Girl (7) 12. Angel Down (8.5) 13. Come To Mama (8) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
GagaXCupcakke 3,818 Posted November 4, 2016 Share Posted November 4, 2016 1.Sinner's Prayer 2.Perfect Illusion 3.John Wayne 4.Joanne 5.Diamond Heart 6Dancing in Circles 7.Hey Girl 8.Angel Down 9.Just Another Day 10.Million Reasons 11.Come To Mama 12.Ayo 13.Grigio Girls Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lava 3,169 Posted November 4, 2016 Share Posted November 4, 2016 too lazy to rate all of them, but i will say that i thought i was gonna hate Sinners Prayer and it's one of my favorites Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stefani328 321 Posted November 4, 2016 Share Posted November 4, 2016 In order: 1. Diamond Heart 10/10 Flawless. The bridge It gets better with each listen. Probably in my Top 5 of favorite Gaga songs. 2. Sinner's Prayer 10/10 Also gets better with each listen. It's so relaxing. 3. Dancin' in Circles 9/10 Catchy and screams hit. 4. John Wayne 8.5/10 Catchy. Opening is the best part 5. Angel Down 8/10 Beautiful song and one of Gaga's best ballads. 6. Hey Girl 8/10 Underrated. Bridge is amazing. 7. Joanne 8/10 Chorus is sad. "Girl where do think you're going" 8. Million Reasons 8/10 Good ballad. Chorus is greay. 9. Come to Mama 7.5/10 Huge grower. 10. Grigio Girls 8/10 Another grower. 11. A-Yo 7/10 Can't get into it. 12. Perfect Illusion 7/10 Okay. 13. Angel Down Work Tape 7/10 Alright 14. Just Another Day 6/10 All Stefani Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlexanderLevi2 5,849 Posted November 4, 2016 Share Posted November 4, 2016 Perfect Illusion is now my go to song. I wish it wasn't released as a single and I bet you EVERYONE on this site would be slayed by it. MR, Sinners Prayer, DIC are still fun. Just Another Day has grown on me Currently listening to Joanne Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
freebit 6,084 Posted November 4, 2016 Share Posted November 4, 2016 10/10 Top Tier/ automatic go-tos: 1. Diamond Heart, Joanne, John Wayne, Dancin' in Circles, Hey Girl Good secondary faves: 2. A-Yo, Sinner's Prayer, Perfect Illusion, Come to Mama, Just Another Day Will listen through if they come up: 3. Million Reasons, Angel Down, Grigio Girls I always skip: 4. Angel Down (Work Tape) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.