Jump to content
Stefani Tee

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

musician

Britney Spears

Which is your favourite album of Britney Spears  

368 members have voted

  1. 1. Which is your favourite album of Britney Spears



Featured Posts

Michael

Ooh La La is actually such a bop. :music:

 

Early 00's Britney >>>>>>>

 

The Britney album is actually criminally underrated in her discography.

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Lum

Ooh La La is actually such a bop. :music:

 

 

The Britney album is actually criminally underrated in her discography.

 

Preach!! I was never a HUGE fan of it, but people really don't see it's greatness! Cuz it's got it!

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mills

Here's what I consider to be one of her best music videos ever, directed by Jake Nava:

 

 

:flutter:

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
JudasInTheDark

I hope we get the lead single before September tbh.

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Antidote

Blackout slays, it's my favourite :legend:

But also Femme Fatale.

 

Funny how the time around Blackout was her "craziest" time and everyone just expected the album to be horrible I guess, but everybody just loves it :laughga:



Here's what I consider to be one of her best music videos ever, directed by Jake Nava:

 

 

:flutter:

I love the song and the video :dead:

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
dirtypunx

I like the idea of Rihanna and Britney teaming up for an actual song and not a remix because that S&M remix was totally awful and unnecessary.



Here's what I consider to be one of her best music videos ever, directed by Jake Nava:

 

 

:flutter:

 

I've always loved this video, she looks so good in it.

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mills

CNN: Britney Spears Fast Facts

 

britney-spears11.jpg

 

Personal:


Birth date: December 2, 1981
Birth place: McComb, Mississippi
Birth name: Britney Jean Spears
Father: Jamie Spears, a former building contractor and chef
Mother: Lynne (Bridges) Spears
Marriages: Kevin Federline (September 18, 2004-July 30, 2007, divorced); Jason Alexander (January 3, 2004-January 5, 2004, annulled after 55 hours)
Children: with Kevin Federline: Jayden James, September 12, 2006; Sean Preston, September 14, 2005


Other Facts:


Number one hits on the Billboard Hot 100 chart include: "Baby, One More Time" in 1999, "Womanizer" in 2008, 3 in 2009 (debut), and "Hold It Against Me" in 2011 (debut).


Six albums have reached #1 on the Billboard 200 chart: "Baby One More Time" (1999), "Oops!.... I Did It Again" (2000), "Britney" (2001), "In the Zone" (2003), "Circus" (2008), and "Femme Fatale" (2011).



Timeline:


1993-1994 - Cast member on "The Mickey Mouse Club."
1997 - Signs a contract with Jive Records at age 15.
2000-2002 - Wins Teen Choice Awards Choice Female Artist three years in a row.
2002 - Is named Hollywood's Most Powerful Celebrity by Forbes magazine.
November 17, 2003 - Receives a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.
February 13, 2005 - Wins a Grammy Award for Best Dance Recording for Toxic (47th Annual).
February 16, 2007 - Shaves her head at a beauty parlor in Tarzana, California.
September 7, 2008 - Wins Best Female Video, Best Pop Video, and Video of the Year for Piece of Me at the 2008 MTV Video Music Awards.
January 11, 2011 - Spears's single, "Hold It Against Me," is released and debuts at No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100.
March 29, 2011 - New album, "Femme Fatale," is released.

May 15, 2012 - "The X Factor USA" announces that Spears, along with Demi Lovato, will join Simon Cowell and L.A. Reid on "The X Factor" judging panel.

January 11, 2013 - Announces that she will not be returning as a judge to "The X Factor."

 

Here's the full feature

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
PaperIz

I love how she's still so proud of Ooh La La and it's not doing very well. It's sort of cool actually lol

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Michael

Blasting the Till The World Ends remix with Nicki and Ke$ha with my headphones in :music:

Share


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...