Stephen 29,416 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 1. The Edge of Glory 2. You and I 3. Scheiße 4. Heavy Metal Lover 5. Marry the Night 6. Born This Way 7. Judas 8. Bloody Mary 9. Government Hooker 10. Electric Chapel I'll stop there. Wow imagine this was the tracklist.... taste Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
2School4Cool 5,348 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 I love every song on this album so much so no shade to the ones at the bottom, they’re all amazing 1) Bloody Mary 2) Scheiße 3) The Edge Of Glory 4) The Queen 5) Born This Way 6) Yoü And I 7) Hair 8) Fashion Of His Love 9) Highway Unicorn (Road To Love) 10) Marry The Night 11) Black Jesus + Amen Fashion 12) Bad Kids 13) Heavy Metal Lover 14) Judas 15) Electric Chappel 16) Americano 17) Government Hooker This really made me remember and appreciate how much I love this album. I always concidered Judas, Bad Kids, etc some of my favorites, then I try to rank them and realized oh s*** they’re all my favorites lol See The Best In Everyone Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twitter 14 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 Interesting... but I agree with most of them. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
SharkmanthaC 105,168 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 59 minutes ago, KatieJudasGaga4 said: I've done most of them already! I just need ARTPOP and ASIB I just saw that when I opened up YouTube. Not sure why I didn’t get a notification! she/her/hers Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
gumzy3000 6,469 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 Best to worst (although I enjoy listening to all of the songs, I love the ones on the top of the list and merely like the ones at the bottom : Heavy Metal Lover ("I want your whiskey mouth all over my blonde south)".... 'nuff said) Electric Chapel (The rock part sounds kick ass, the chorus is euphoric and the lyrics are interesting) Bloody Mary (Super dark and it just sounds so well produced) Schiebe (Sorry about the spelling lol but the "oh oh oh oh oh" part is so addicting and catchy) Edge of Glory (Amazing song with awesome synths and the jazz solo is great) Highway Unicorn (Road to Love) (Sounds so unique and different, almost like fantasy music) Born This Way (I'm gay so I have to love this song by default but its also one of her most iconic songs ) Hair (LOVE the production on this so much and message) You and I (Beautiful lyrics and it has a gorgeous melody) Bad Kids (I like how it sounds so 80s and the cheesiness works) Government Hooker (Too repetitive and long) Judas (Sounds too much like Bad Romance and it is underwhelming compared to the rest of the album) Marry the Night (Please do not hate me, this is just my opinion but I do not like it for some reason) Americano (Messy song) trolly troll troll Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
2School4Cool 5,348 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 I love seeing that everyone has totally different opinions See The Best In Everyone Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wet Fire 5,687 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 1. Born This Way 2. The Edge of Glory 3. Yoü and I 4. Judas 5. Marry the Night 6. Scheiße 7. Hair 8. Bloody Mary 9. Heavy Metal Lover 10. Government Hooker 11. Electric Chapel 12. Americano 13. Highway Unicorn (Road to Love) 14. Bad Kids 15. Black Jesus + Amen Fashion 16. The Queen 17. Fashion of His Love Her best album Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
SCHEISSEMONTRE 2,783 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 9 hours ago, ILoveAGypsyLife said: 17) Government Hooker but I accept your opinion Mychal Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
GaGaAst 12,852 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 Honestly this is the only album where I can put 8 songs on top 1 position. Its that amazing.. Love it when you call me legs In the morning, buy me eggs Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
pagie94 15 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 1. Yoü and I 2. The Edge of Glory 3. Judas 4. Sheiße 5. Marry the Night 6. Bloody Mary 7. Heavy Metal Lover 8. Electric Chapel 9. Americano 10. Black Jesus (Amen Fashion) 11. Government Hooker 12. Highway Unicorn (Road to Love) 13. The Queen 14. Born This Way 15. Hair 16. Fashion of his Love 17. Bad Kids Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Schizophonic 5,196 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 Marry The Night Bloody Mary Judas Goverment Hooker You And I Scheisse Electric Chapel Born This Way Edge Of Glory Black Jesus Highway Unicorn Americano Hair Heavy Metal Lover Bad Kids Fashion Of His Love The Queen Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Smother Em Eh 6,824 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 The Edge Of Glory> You & I> BTW> Scheibe> Hair> Judas> Marry The Night> Bloody Mary> Electric Chapel> Heavy Metal Lover> Black Jesus> Government Hooker> Bad Kids> The Queen> Americano> Highway Unicorn> Fashion Of His Love Get Applause & G.U.Y to 1B views! Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
voidfigure 1,612 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 1. The Edge Of Glory 2. You And I 3. Scheiße 4. Born This Way 5. Bloody Mary 6. Hair 7. Judas 8. Marry The Night 9. Government Hooker 10. Black Jesus + Amen Fashion 11. The Queen 12. Bad Kids 13. Heavy Metal Lover 14. Electric Chapel 15. Americano 16. Highway Unicorn (Road To Love) 17. Fashion Of His Love Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lazz Monster 19,353 Posted January 5, 2019 Share Posted January 5, 2019 God, this is my favorite album ever, I love every freaking song in it, so I'll rank them, but even the last one is one of my favorite Gaga songs, this is soo hard 1. Born This Way 2. Judas 3. Marry The Night 4. The Edge of Glory 5. Highway Unicorn (Road to Love) 6. Black Jesus + Amen Fashion 7. Electric Chapel 8. Hair (if it was the acoustic version, it would've made top 5) 9. Government Hooker 10. Fashion of His Love 11. The Queen 12. Americano 13. Yoü and I 14. Scheisse 15. Bad Kids 16. Bloody Mary 17. Heavy Metal Lover Hardest thing I had to do in a long time ( it was really hard seeing some of my faves out of the top 5 ) We're far from the Shallow now Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
drunkfrank 91 Posted January 12, 2019 Share Posted January 12, 2019 just a top 5 from me. #1 Judas #2 Government Hooker #3 ScheiBe #4 Born This Way #5 Heavy Metal Lover Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.