Quark 7,016 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 o<(0_0)>o What are your top 5 TV shows/series you have seen? Mine are these: 1. Game of Thrones 2. Breaking Bad 3. The Walking Dead 4. Stranger Things 5. Black Mirror Honorable Mentions: The Flash Narcos Daredevil Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
NIghtmareElm 2,606 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 1: BREAKING BAD 2: Better Call Saul 3: Bates Motel 4: Stranger Things 5: American Horror Story: Asylum Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quark 7,016 Posted July 25, 2017 Author Share Posted July 25, 2017 Just now, JoeysWorldTour said: 1: BREAKING BAD 2: Better Call Saul 3: Bates Motel 4: Stranger Things 5: American Horror Story: Asylum It looks like you love horror shows. Anyways, is Bates Motel good? I have been wanting to watch it. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
PunkTheFunk 121,511 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 (The first five off the top of my head) Mad Men 30 Rock Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Will and Grace That's So Raven Edit: Totally forgot about American Crime Story and Feud Throw those in there too Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
NIghtmareElm 2,606 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 Just now, E Nigma said: It looks like you love horror shows. Anyways, is Bates Motel good? I have been wanting to watch it. It is fantastic! Have you ever seen the original Psycho? If you are a fan of the original, you will love the show. It tells it's own story, very original, and doesn't try to be Psycho. However it gets super crazy. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
hausofcy 20,027 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 1. Game of Thrones 2. The 100 3. The vampire diaries 4. Misfits 5. Suits also: Bates motel, AHS, Riverdale, Nikita 🇯🇵 Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
YourWhiskyMouth 3,998 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 1: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 2: The Fresh Prince of Belair 3: American Horror Story 4: Attack on Titan 5: Dragonball Z Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Talent 9,333 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 Rick and Morty Twin Peaks Six Feet Under Freaks & Geeks Friends 🔵 - Banned because I quoted a stupid meme. Literally. So, yeah. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Anderson123 31,142 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 1. Six Feet Under 2. Breaking Bad 3. The Sopranos 4. Dexter 5. Friends Honorable mention: Orange Is The New Black. The first 6 seasons of Grey's Anatomy, Weeds. TV Shows I want to watch: The Wire, Game of Thrones, Mad Men, House of Cards, Will & Grace, Sense8. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quark 7,016 Posted July 25, 2017 Author Share Posted July 25, 2017 1 minute ago, JoeysWorldTour said: It is fantastic! Have you ever seen the original Psycho? If you are a fan of the original, you will love the show. It tells it's own story, very original, and doesn't try to be Psycho. However it gets super crazy. Ok I will give it a try. Do I have to watch Psycho the movie first? Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
arthurhmangum 4,408 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 This was so hard! 1. Rupaul's Drag Race 2. Rupaul's Drag Race 3. Rupaul's Drag Race 4. Rupaul's Drag Race 5. Rupaul's Drag Race Stressed, depressed, but well dressed. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
whore 11,440 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 The Golden Girls The Carbonaro Effect (is a hunty ) and those are the only shows I watch Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quark 7,016 Posted July 25, 2017 Author Share Posted July 25, 2017 1 minute ago, YourWhiskyMouth said: 1: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 2: The Fresh Prince of Belair 3: American Horror Story 4: Attack on Titan 5: Dragonball Z I did not mention this but we are not counting Animes/Cartoons here. I love Attack on Titan and DBZ though. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hades 27,980 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 1. Charmed (will always love it) 2. American Horror Story/Stranger Things 3. Bates Motel 4. Supernatural (not the last couple seasons though) 5. Salem Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
n0ne 13,105 Posted July 25, 2017 Share Posted July 25, 2017 I'm a TV buff, so this will be hard. In no particular order: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Workaholics The Walking Dead Parks and Recreation Hannibal Honorable Mentions: Stranger Things, Bates Motel, Glee, AHS, Ash vs. Evil Dead, Mr. Robot, Teachers, Those Who Can't, Regular Show, Adventure Time, The Amazing World of Gumball, Broad City, Scream Queens, Please Like Me and many more I can't think of right now "My people… need to let our bitchiness out. Otherwise, it turns to bile and poisons us" Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.