Blackout19 9,238 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 How would you rank Lana Del Rey's albums now, that the new one is out? Me: 1. Born To Die 2. Paradise 3. Chemtrails Over The Country Club 4. Ultraviolence 5. Norman F Rockwell! 6. Lust For Life 7. Blue Banisters 8. Ocean Blvd 9. Honeymoon Marilyn Monroe is my best friend. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Benji 20,113 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 I feel like I need more time with the album until it finds the right place but for now; NFR Paradise Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd Born To Die Chemtrails Lust For Life Ultraviolence Blue Bannisters Honeymoon My ranking of Lana’s albums moves all the time.  Sometimes Ultraviolence is #2 but I gotta be in the mood for it.  The one steady is generally NFR at #1 Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ultimecia 3,415 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 Top 2 are the only albums I love from start to finish : #1 - Norman F*cking Rockwell #2 - Honeymoon Numbers 3 to 8 are albums with some fantastic songs, but with too much tracks I don't like : #3 - Born to Die #4 - Lust For Life #5 -Blue Banisters #6 - Ocean Blvd #7 - Paradise #8 - Chemtrails Over the Country Club Last place I dislike from start to finish : #9 - Ultraviolence  Time. It will not wait, no matter how hard you hold on... Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
 alsemanche 87,264 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 After 2.5 Tunnels listens: 1. Ultraviolence 2. Tunnels 3. NFR 4. BB 5. Honeymoon 6. CoCC 7. Born to die 8. LFL  Soft, soothing, and succulent Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rhiannon 1,358 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 Guys this is just impossible, They're all so good ! I can't do it even if I try... R. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ladle Ghoulash 11,141 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 1. NFR 2. Ultraviolence 3. Ocean Blvd 4. Paradise 5. Honeymoon 6. Chemtrails 7. Born to Die 8. Lust for Life 9. Blue Bannisters Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ladle Ghoulash 11,141 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 18 minutes ago, alsemanche said: After 2.5 Tunnels listens: 1. Ultraviolence 2. Tunnels 3. NFR 4. BB 5. Honeymoon 6. CoCC 7. Born to die 8. LFL  Taste! Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
monstrosity 3,836 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 NFRÂ COTCC DYTTTIATUOB () UV BB BTD LFL HM Â Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Papergangstuh 2,534 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 1. Ultraviolence 2. NFR! 3. Honeymoon 4. Paradise 5. DYKTATUOB 6. Lust For LIfe 7. Born to Die 8. Chemtrails 9. Blue Banisters Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
HookerOnAChurch 6,637 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 1. NFR 2. Ultraviolence 3. Born To Die 4.  DYKTATUOB 5. Paradise 6. Lust For Life 7. Chemtrails Over The Country Club 8. Honeymoon 9. Blue Banisters Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
swakby 4,069 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 My ranking is a bit all over the place 1. Lust for Life 2. NFR 3. Honeymoon 4. Ocean Blvd? 5. Chemtrails ... 6. Ultraviolence 7. Born to Die ... ... 8. Blue Bannisters Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
holy scheisse 20,295 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 Too soon for me to rank boulevard but 1. Born to die /paradise 2. Lust for life 3. Norman f Rockwell 4. honeymoon 5. ultraviolence 6. chemtrails 7. Blue bannisters  Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
AURAOFSHEISSE 6,514 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 1.NFR! or Ocean Blvd with more time 2.Ocean Blvd 3.BB 4.LFL 5.UV 6. Born to Die 7. Chemtrails 8. Paradise 9. Honeymoon these are all really close though all her work is top tier “Hands on your knees, I’m Angelina Jolie” Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Concertaholic 4,930 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 Top Tier 1. NFR 2. Ultraviolence 3. Honeymoon Mid 4. Born To Die 5. Paradise 6. Lust For Life Unlistenable 7. Chemtrails 7. Blue Banisters 7. Ocean Blvd. (Final 3 in no particular order because her 3 most recent albums have left me so disappointed, coming from someone who’s an avid fan and has seen her live 4 times )  Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Agunimon 20,167 Posted March 24, 2023 Share Posted March 24, 2023 how much of the tracks I love vs the total tracks of the album and the math says this is my ranking: Ultraviolence Lust For Life Chemtrails Over the Country Club Honeymoon Norman Rockwell Paradise Blue Banisters Born To Die Ocean Boulevard Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.