RudraCNG 13,370 Posted March 25, 2023 Share Posted March 25, 2023 I think it's a little unfair to rank Ocean Blvd rn since it's been out only for 2 days, but anyway, here I go 1. NFR 2. COCC 3. Paradise 4. Ultraviolence 5. Ocean Blvd 6. Lust for Life 7. Born to Die 8. Honeymoon 9. Blue Banisters Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crescent Bloom 1,049 Posted March 25, 2023 Share Posted March 25, 2023 uv honeymoon btd nfr ocean blvd lfl paradise chemtrails bb Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
PlastiscGuy 19,808 Posted March 26, 2023 Share Posted March 26, 2023 Honeymoon Norman F Rockwell Ocean Blvd Chemtrails Ultraviolence Lust for Life Born to Die Paradise Blue Banisters PG. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
bowlsofbrett 233 Posted March 26, 2023 Share Posted March 26, 2023 NFR Honeymoon Ocean Blvd Ultraviolence Born To Die Chemtrails Blue Banisters Paradise Lust For Life Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Way0ut 337 Posted March 27, 2023 Share Posted March 27, 2023 NFR Ocean Blvd. Blue Bannisters Chemtrails BTD+Paradise Honeymoon Ultravoilence Lust for Life Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
dimitristhe 1,447 Posted March 27, 2023 Share Posted March 27, 2023 Born To Die / Paradise will always be her best albums, along with Ultraviolence. The songwriting, singing and production are out of this world. Off To The Races, Ride, Carmen, Blue Jeans and Shades Of Cool are masterpieces. I really miss Lana’s early singing style. When we're not together tell me everything's gonna be alright Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
NNES 5,653 Posted March 27, 2023 Share Posted March 27, 2023 I haven't heard Ocean Blvd in full yet so: 1. Lust for Life 2. Honeymoon 3. Ultraviolence 4. NFR! 5. Born to Die 6. Blue Banisters 7. Paradise 8. Chemtrails Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
SimonBaetens 3,520 Posted March 27, 2023 Share Posted March 27, 2023 Hmmm, difficult. For me it would be: 1. Born To Die / Paradise 2. NFR 3. Ultraviolence 4. Lust For Life 5. Ocean Boulevard 6. Blue Banisters 7. Honeymoon 8. Chemtrails But each album has songs I love Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
StrawberryBlond 13,250 Posted April 1, 2023 Share Posted April 1, 2023 1. Born To Die (still her best, I don't care what anyone says) 2. Paradise (I consider it a re-release of BTD and count them as one, but no matter) 3. Ultraviolence 4. Honeymoon 5. COTCC (one of her all-time underrated best) 6. DYKTTATUOB 7. NFR 8, Lust For Life 9. Blue Banisters (the only one I considered somewhat of a disappointment) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
AURAOFSHEISSE 6,514 Posted April 1, 2023 Share Posted April 1, 2023 36 minutes ago, StrawberryBlond said: 7. NFR Have you listened to the album “Hands on your knees, I’m Angelina Jolie” Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
TEETHTEETH 1,077 Posted April 1, 2023 Share Posted April 1, 2023 1 Ultraviolence 2 Did You Know… 3 Lust for Life 4 NFR 5 Paradise 6 Blue Banisters 7 Born to Die 8 Honeymoon 9 Chemtrails Over the Country Club Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.