Jump to content

Watch THE Speech

society

Test Rave Party Announced In Mostly Vaccinated England


Featured Posts

RAMROD

Thousands of people at a mass nightclub rave in the U.K. this week will be a key test of whether live events halted during the pandemic can reopen at full capacity as planned from the end of June.

The two-day event in Liverpool, northwest England, is part of a national research program which so far appears to show people are happy to be tested for coronavirus to secure entry to large-scale events.

There are also no early signs that live events are spreading the disease, according to government scientist Paul Monks, and the program is expected to move to its second phase next month -- with live events held at a “full range” of indoor and outdoor venues with “different scales” of capacity.

 

 

Full article at Source:

https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2021-04-28/u-k-deploys-thousands-of-ravers-to-test-relaxing-of-covid-rules

 

If this goes on without issues, Chromatica Ball date Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England can possibly happen :sis:

AKA

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 won 🇬🇧 won 

AstraZeneca won

🇪🇺 She LatE and LosT

:poot:

(ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ✧*:・゚ やれやれだわ (*´艸`*) ♡♡♡
  • YAAAS 7
  • Love 1
  • Shook 3
  • Thanks 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
joannester

What’s the UK’s population? 66M

How many vaccines has the UK exported? 0

What’s the EU’s population? 446M

How many EU made vaccine have been used in the UK alone? Millions

I'll mop you all across the floor, snatch your fυckιng weave out Βitch
  • Thanks 2
Link to post
Share on other sites
PinkJelly
9 minutes ago, joannester said:

What’s the UK’s population? 66M

How many vaccines has the UK exported? 0

What’s the EU’s population? 446M

How many EU made vaccine have been used in the UK alone? Millions

Haven’t countries outside the U.K. been receiving the Astra vaccine? 

Haven’t we been exporting ingredients to the EU for the manufacture of the Pfizer vaccine?  

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
dynamite
17 minutes ago, joannester said:

How many vaccines has the UK exported? 0

How can it be 0 when AstraZeneca was made in Oxford, UK :fail:

Edited by dynamite
  • Like 4
Link to post
Share on other sites
A MESS

AstraZeneca won when they signed a contract, tried to backpedal, sold vaccines to foreign countries then hid them and sent them back to UK :haroon:

Link to post
Share on other sites
RAMROD

It happened

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I guess we can say, get ready for COMATICA BALL, England! :flower:

(ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ✧*:・゚ やれやれだわ (*´艸`*) ♡♡♡
  • YAAAS 1
  • Shook 2
Link to post
Share on other sites
gypsy101

huh i didn’t know England was mostly vaccinated, that’s cool

Link to post
Share on other sites
Lukasson

I don‘t really understand why you should joke about people not being vaccinated in the EU. Grow up.

also there is no need to put the blame on the UK when Lady von der Leyen and friends clearly are the ones responsible for this mess.

Link to post
Share on other sites
pachinko

It just takes one person to contract covid within 24 hours of negative result to infect and spread it to all these people. 

  • Like 2
Link to post
Share on other sites
PlasticWeave
2 hours ago, RAMROD said:

It happened

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I guess we can say, get ready for COMATICA BALL, England! :flower:

omggg :tony: I wish i was there

poordat
  • YAAAS 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
PlasticWeave
7 minutes ago, pachinko said:

It just takes one person to contract covid within 24 hours of negative result to infect and spread it to all these people. 

and that's literally never going to change so we kind of have to get used to that at some point 

poordat
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Benji
Posted (edited)
23 hours ago, joannester said:

What’s the UK’s population? 66M

How many vaccines has the UK exported? 0

What’s the EU’s population? 446M

How many EU made vaccine have been used in the UK alone? Millions

Okay, let’s do a wee fact check on this.

The UK taxpayer invested heavily into creating a vaccine that it is now selling at COST.  The UK is also a key member paying into COVAX, a programme that is supplying poorer countries with a vaccine... the vaccine of choice?  AstraZeneca, and it’s being given to 97% of people in these poorer countries.  The UK has been supplying the commonwealth with vaccines via COVAX and stepped in when the EU decided to ban exports to Australia.

The EU signed its deal late and tried to barter with a company offering them a vaccine at cost.  It then found out because of it playing stupid games, it was at the back of the queue and signed a weaker deal than other countries.  The EU should be happy it received a single vaccine after its members tried to rubbish it over politics.

Edited by Benji
  • Like 2
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...