Massive Monster 4,426 Posted July 9, 2020 Share Posted July 9, 2020 I almost threw my laptop out of the window Kind regards Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
HorusRa2 4,978 Posted July 10, 2020 Share Posted July 10, 2020 Excellent Tier - (I love these songs and play these more often than not if I return to Joanne) 1. Diamond Heart 2. Joanne 3. Million Reasons 4. Perfect Illusion Good Tier - (Good album songs but missing something that makes it exceptional) 5. Just Another Day 6. Angel Down 7. A-yo 8. Come to Mama Ehhhh Tier (Either the lyrics are great but the song is eh or the song great but the lyrics are meh). 9. Dancing In Circles 10. Grigio Girls 11. Sinner's Prayer 12. Hey Girl We could live without it (I said what I said) 13. John Wayne Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
2School4Cool 5,348 Posted July 10, 2020 Share Posted July 10, 2020 This is pretty different from what my ranking would be. 1. Angel Down 2. Million Reasons 3. Joanne 4. Diamond Heart 5. Come To Mama 6. A-YO 7. Grigio Girls 8. Just Another Day 9. John Wayne 10. Sinner’s Prayer 11. Perfect Illusion 12. Dancin’ In Circles 13. Hey Girl I adore Hey Girl and think it gets way too much hate that honestly I don’t understand at all. It’s not my least favorite, but it’s my 13th favorite. Joanne is my favorite album and I adore every song on it! See The Best In Everyone Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.