Head Empty 22,536 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 It's probably hard to be objective while our scalps are still sore, but I wanna take a shot at compiling my future top 15. I was gonna make it a top 10 but there's too many all-time favorites to contain in just 10 . 1. Bad Romance 2. Scheisse 3. Heavy Metal Lover 4. Chromatica II + 911 5. Venus 6. Chromatica I + Alice 7. Mary Jane Holland 8. Replay 9. ARTPOP 10. Enigma 11. Is That Alright? 12. Summerboy 13. Dope 14. Rain On Me 15. Judas It makes me sad that I can't include Bloody Mary, Babylon, The Edge of Glory, Paparazzi or Born This Way. And even Stupid Love somehow grow into a favorite of mine, who'd have thought And I'm sorry Joanne, this b*tch in hot pink just showed up So give it a shot and share yours Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
KatieJudasGaga4 67,907 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 1. Judas 2. Shallow 3-15 (messy....idk) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
arrtpop 2,751 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 Spoiler sine from above alice john wayne g.u.y. donatella million reasons perfect illusion dance in the dark speechless highway unicorn fun tonight 911 dope ARTPOP brown eyes not in any order aphrodite Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
herassisfamous 1,321 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 I can't. It's too early and too hard All we need is love Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mister Gaga 21,887 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 Bad Romance, The Edge of Glory, Shallow, You and I, Marry The Night, Speechless, Poker Face, Paparazzi, Aura, Do What U Want, ARTPOP, Hair, Born This Way, Always Remember Us This Way & Sinner's Prayer Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
shame 25,360 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 as of right now  1. hair 2. marry the night 3. the edge of glory 4. rain on me 5. fun tonight 6. you and i 5. venus 6. the queen 7. alejandro 8. speechless 9. dance in the dark 10. look what i found 11. shallow 12. 911 13. A-YO 14. Free Woman 15. Alice angels forever, forever angels Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
RudraCNG 13,407 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 1. ScheiĂźe 2. Sine From Above (+ Chromatica III) 3. YoĂĽ and I 4. Judas 5. Summerboy 6. Telephone 7. Babylon 8. Hair 9. G.U.Y. 10. Alejandro 11. Rain On Me 12. John Wayne 13. Enigma 14. Is That Alright 15. Bad Romance Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
magicalgaga 780 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 It's way too early for that. Ask me again in 6 months i was born this way, baby Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
PartySick 134,232 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 1. Swine 2. Dope 3. Joanne 4. Just Another Day 5. Til It Happens to You After this it's a bit messy and constantly changes but my top 5 is solid 6. Lush Life 7. Aura 8. ARTPOP 9. Diamond Heart 10. Electric Chapel 11. Princess Die 12. Perfect Illusion 13. Sinner's Prayer 14. Hey Girl 15. Babylon đź–¤ Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Head Empty 22,536 Posted May 29, 2020 Author Share Posted May 29, 2020 Just now, magicalgaga said: It's way too early for that. Ask me again in 6 months But then it wouldn't be a prediction Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blastertoyo 22,728 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 Chromatica  everything else please enlighten me to death Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
magicalgaga 780 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 1 minute ago, Why am I on GGD said: But then it wouldn't be a prediction I literally can't predict, the slayage was way too hard i was born this way, baby Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Venus Rose 5,638 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 (In no order) - 911 - Schiesse - The Edge Of Glory - Babylon - Sine From Above - Marry The Night - Summerboy - Perfect Illusion - Heavy Metal Lover - Bad Romance - Sexxx Dreams - Replay - Americano - Do What U Want - Rain On Me Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
GaGaAst 12,852 Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 My top 15 songs before and after Chromatica are same. Her discography is just insanely good, classic and diverse, and I stan 50% of her songs so hard. She plays a lot with her voice and instrumentals and I am yet to explore so much in Chromatica. I am sure 2 or 3 songs will land in my top 15 songs of all time from her. 1. Bad Romance 2. Marry The Night 3. Bloody Mary 4. Heavy Metal Lover 5. The Edge of Glory 6. Scheibe 7. Always Remember Us this Way 8.Judas 9. You and I 10. Electric Chapel 11. Paparazzi (VMA version) 12. Just Another day 13. Poker Face 14. Perfect Illusion 15. I'll Never Love Again Love it when you call me legs In the morning, buy me eggs Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest vivre sa vie Posted May 29, 2020 Share Posted May 29, 2020 1. I Want Your Love 2. Applause 3. Shallow 4. Million Reasons 5. Poker Face 6. Alejandro 7. Just Dance 8. Paper Gangsta 9. Always Remember Us This Way 10. John Wayne 11. Diamond Heart 12. LoveGame 13. Sour Candy 14. Marry The Night 15. Sine From Above Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.