n0ne 13,105 Posted September 14, 2015 Share Posted September 14, 2015 In no particular order:Blurryface by Twenty One PilotsBeauty behind the Madness by The WeekndCommunion by Years & Years: Love this band, great debut album.FROOT by Marina and the DiamondsRebel Heart by MadonnaAdventure by Madeon: Another great debut album, I was obsessed with You're OnTo Pimp a Butterfly by Kendrick LamarFuture Hearts by All Time LowThe Original High by Adam LambertKindred by Passion PitHow Big, How Blue, Beautiful by Florence + the MachineNo Place in Heaven by MikaVikings by New PoliticsWhat Went Down by FoalsMiley Cyrus & Her Dead PetzWILD by Troye SivanI thought a lot if these were the Artist's best album to date. I'm looking forward to the new albums from: Lana, Panic! at the Disco, Kid Cudi, Justin Bieber, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, The Neighbourhood, and Selena Gomez. "My people… need to let our bitchiness out. Otherwise, it turns to bile and poisons us" Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cody Draco 2,531 Posted September 14, 2015 Share Posted September 14, 2015 There aren't 10 albums from this year that I listen to. 1. Honeymoon - Lana Del Rey 2. Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes 3. Froot - Marina & the Diamonds Broke With Expensive taste was last year for me. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.