truerom4nc 148 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 what are your 5 favorite songs of the year? Mine: #1 Grimes ft Janelle Monae - Venus Fly #2 The Weeknd - The Hills #3 Tinashe - Party Favors #4 Lana Del Rey - The Blackest Day #5 Rihanna - Bitch Better Have My Money  Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckythisway 2,602 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1 Hello 2 Hello 3 Hello 4 Hello 5 Hello CHROMATICA Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
truerom4nc 148 Posted November 30, 2015 Author Share Posted November 30, 2015 Just now, luckythisway said: 1 Hello 2 Hello 3 Hello 4 Hello 5 Hello 1 it's me 2 can you hear me? 3 from the other side 4 from the outside 5 how are you? Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
brizoda 3,109 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 Cheerleader - OMI Hotline bling - Drake Love someone (Cucumbers rmx) - Lessovsky Call it off - Shamir Our kind of people - Adri Block & Chris Marina All we need - Raury All in you - Synapson feat. Anna Kova Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fernster7 7,837 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 Hello The Hills Sorry Can't Fell My Face Lean On We have two selves. One the world needs us to be, compliant, and the shadow. Ignore it and life is forever suffering. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Juvi 1,639 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Flesh without Blood (by Grimes) 2. World Princess, Pt. II (by Grimes) 3. Queen of Peace (by Florence + the Machine) 4. The Blackest Day (by Lana Del Rey) 5. Savages (by Marina & the Diamonds) Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Child 18,994 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Hello 2. Lean On 3. What Do You Mean? 4. Living For Love 5. Bitch Better Have My Money ‘If religion be the cause of disunity, then irreligion is surely to be preferred.’ ‘Abdu’l-Bahá Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
me069 283 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Hello 2. Irrelevant 3. Irrelevant 4. Irrelevant 5. Irrelevant as well Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Swan Heart 7,382 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Stonemilker That's enough. They say it's the last song. They don't know us, you see. It's only the last song if we let it be. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
JGD 11,752 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Hello 2. Send My Love (To Your New Lover) 3. Water Under The Bridge 4. Sorry 5. What A Feeling Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tropico 4,145 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Marina and The Diamonds - Happy 2. Lana Del Rey - Freak 3. Lana Del Rey - The Blackest Day 4. Marina and The Diamonds - Immortal 5. Melanie Martinez - Pity Party/Mrs. Potato Head (I can't decide)  This is just off the top of my head but it's most likely very inaccurate because there's been so many good albums and just to narrow my top 5 songs from one album is a mission, never mind all the years songs. ♢ Social Justice Enthusiast ♢ Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
FREAK 765 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 Lana Del Rey - Swan Song Lana Del Rey - The Blackest Day Björk - Black Lake Melanie Martinez - Tag, You're It Grimes - Flesh Without Blood This list will change tho, there have been so many great albums and songs this year, I just can't decide for sure The earth shattered, the sky opened, The rain was fire but we were wooden Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Riot Poof 2,236 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Björk - "Stonemilker" 2. FKA twigs - "In Time" 3. Grimes & Bleachers - "Entropy" 4. Rose McGowan - "RM486" 5. Halsey - "Colors" I'm not a woman. I'm not a man. I am something that you'll never understand. Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucas 20,573 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 1. Adam Lambert - Lucy 2. Adam Lambert - The Light 3. Madonna - Devil Pray 4. Adam Lambert - Heavy Fire 5. Adam Lambert - The Original High  Guess whose album is my favorite this year Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Creyk 16,836 Posted November 30, 2015 Share Posted November 30, 2015 Most of these didn't even chart what even Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Featured Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.